User Regulations

Effective Date: June 15, 2017

The terms of this agreement ("Terms of Service") govern the relationship between you and Funfia.com, (hereinafter "Funfia" or "Us" or "We") regarding your use of Funfia’s games, websites and related services (the "Service"). Use of the Service is also governed by Funfia's Privacy Policy and other relevant policies, which are incorporated herein by reference.

Before accessing or using the Service, including browsing any Funfia website or accessing a game, you must agree to these Terms of Service and the Privacy Policy. You may also be required to register an account on the Service (an "Account"). By registering for an Account or otherwise using the Service, you represent that you are age 13 or older. If you are between the ages of 13 and 17, you represent that your legal guardian has reviewed and agreed to these Terms. If you access the Service from a Social Networking Site ("SNS"), such as Facebook or Google+, you shall comply with its terms of service/use as well as these Terms of Service.

BY INSTALLING, USING OR OTHERWISE ACCESSING THE SERVICE, YOU AGREE TO THESE TERMS OF SERVICE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE TERMS OF SERVICE, PLEASE DO NOT INSTALL, USE OR OTHERWISE ACCESS THE SERVICE. USE OF THE SERVICE IS VOID WHERE PROHIBITED.

Funfia reserves the right, at its discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms of Service, its Privacy Policy and other relevant Funfia policies at any time by posting the amended terms on the Funfia Service. You will be deemed to have accepted such changes by continuing to use the Service. If at any point you do not agree to any portion of the then-current version of our Terms of Service, the Funfia Privacy Policy, or any other Funfia policy, rules or codes of conduct relating to your use of the Service, your license to use the Service shall immediately terminate, and you must immediately stop using the Service.

1. License

1.1. Grant of a Limited License to Use the Service

Subject to your agreement and continuing compliance with these Terms of Service and any other relevant Funfia policies, Funfia grants you a non-exclusive, non-transferable, non-sublicensable, revocable and limited license to access and use the Service for your own non-commercial entertainment purposes. You agree not to use the Service for any other purpose.

The following restrictions apply to the use of the Service:

You shall not create an Account or access the Service if you are under the age of 13; You shall restrict use by minors, and you will deny access to children under the age of 13. You accept full responsibility for any unauthorized use of the Service by minors. You are responsible for any use of your credit card or other payment instrument (e.g. paypal) by minors.

You shall not (or attempt to) purchase, sell, rent or give away your Account, create an Account using a false identity or information, or on behalf of someone other than yourself; You shall not use the Service if you have previously been removed by Funfia, or previously been banned from playing any Funfia game.

You shall use your Account only for non-commercial purposes; You shall not use the Service to advertise, or solicit, or transmit any commercial advertisements, including chain letters, junk or spam e-mail or repetitive or misleading messages to anyone.

Login information and Your Account

You may be required to select a password for your Account or you may also use other credentials to access the Account ("Login Information"). You shall not share the Account or the Login Information, nor let anyone else access your Account or do anything else that might jeopardize the security of your Account. In the event you become aware of or reasonably suspect any breach of security, including without limitation any loss, theft, or unauthorized disclosure of the Login Information, you must immediately notify Funfia.com and modify your Login Information. You are solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the Login Information, and you will be responsible for all uses of the Login Information, including purchases, whether or not authorized by you. You are responsible for anything that happens through your Account.

Funfia reserves the right to remove or reclaim any usernames at any time and for any reason, including but not limited to claims by a third party that a username violates the third party's rights.

The Service supports only one Account per game on a supported device.

License Limitations

Any use of the Service in violation of these License Limitations is strictly prohibited, can result in the immediate revocation of your limited license and may subject you to liability for violations of law.

You agree that you will not, under any circumstances:

Engage in any act that Funfia deems to be in conflict with the spirit or intent of the Service or make improper use of Funfia’s support services.

Use or take part (directly or indirectly) in the use of cheats, exploits, automation software, bots, hacks, mods or any unauthorized third-party software designed to modify or interfere with the Service, any Funfia’s game or any Funfia’s game experience.

Modify or cause to be modified any files that are a part of the Service or any Funfia game without Funfia's express written consent.

Disrupt, interfere with or otherwise adversely affect the normal flow of the Service or otherwise act in a manner that may negatively affect other users' experience when using the Service or playing Funfia's games. This includes win trading and any other kind of manipulation of rankings, taking advantage of errors in the Service to gain an unfair edge over other players and any other act that intentionally abuses or goes against the design of the Service.

Disrupt, overburden, or aid or assist in the disruption or overburdening of any computer or server ("Server") used to offer or support the Service or any Funfia game environment.

Institute, assist, or become involved in any type of attack, including without limitation distribution of a virus, denial of service attacks upon the Service, or other attempts to disrupt the Service or any other person's use or enjoyment of the Service.

Attempt to gain unauthorized access to the Service, Accounts registered to others or to the computers, Servers, or networks connected to the Service by any means other than the user interface provided by Funfia, including but not limited to, by circumventing or modifying, attempting to circumvent or modify, or encouraging or assisting any other person to circumvent or modify, any security, technology, device, or software that is part of the Service.

Post any information that is abusive, threatening, obscene, defamatory, libelous, or racially, sexually, religiously, or otherwise objectionable or offensive or engage in ongoing toxic behavior, such as by repeatedly posting information on an unsolicited basis.

Post any information that contains nudity, excessive violence, or offensive subject matter or that contains a link to such content.

Attempt to, or harass, abuse, or harm, or advocate or incite harassment, abuse, or harm of another person, group, including Funfia employees, including Funfia's customer service representatives.

Make available through the Service any material or information that infringes any copyright, trademark, patent, trade secret, right of privacy, right of publicity, or other right of any person or entity or impersonates any other person, including without limitation a Funfia employee.

Reverse engineer, decompile, disassemble, decipher or otherwise attempt to derive the source code for any underlying software or other intellectual property used to provide the Service or any Funfia game, or to obtain any information from the Service or any Funfia game using any method not expressly permitted by Funfia.

Solicit or attempt to solicit Login Information or any other login credentials or personal information from other users of the Service or any Funfia game.

Collect or post anyone's private information, including personally identifiable information (whether in text, image or video form), identification documents, or financial information through the Service.

Funfia reserves the right to determine what conduct it considers to be in violation of the rules of use or otherwise outside the intent or spirit of these Terms of Service or the Service itself. Funfia reserves the right to take action as a result, which may include terminating your Account and prohibiting you from using the Service in whole or in part.

1.2. Suspension and Termination of Account and Service

WITHOUT LIMITING ANY OTHER REMEDIES, FUNFIA MAY LIMIT, SUSPEND, TERMINATE, MODIFY, OR DELETE ACCOUNTS OR ACCESS TO THE SERVICE OR PORTIONS THEREOF IF YOU ARE, OR FUNFIA SUSPECTS THAT YOU ARE, FAILING TO COMPLY WITH ANY OF THESE TERMS OF SERVICE OR FOR ANY ACTUAL OR SUSPECTED ILLEGAL OR IMPROPER USE OF THE SERVICE, WITH OR WITHOUT NOTICE TO YOU. YOU CAN LOSE YOUR USER NAME AND PERSONA IN THE SERVICE AS A RESULT OF ACCOUNT TERMINATION OR LIMITATION, AS WELL AS ANY BENEFITS, PRIVILEGES, EARNED ITEMS AND PURCHASED ITEMS ASSOCIATED WITH YOUR USE OF THE SERVICE, AND FUNFIA IS UNDER NO OBLIGATION TO COMPENSATE YOU FOR ANY SUCH LOSSES OR RESULTS.

WITHOUT LIMITING OUR OTHER REMEDIES, WE MAY LIMIT, SUSPEND OR TERMINATE THE SERVICE AND USER ACCOUNTS OR PORTIONS THEREOF, PROHIBIT ACCESS TO OUR GAMES AND SITES, AND THEIR CONTENT, SERVICES AND TOOLS, DELAY OR REMOVE HOSTED CONTENT, AND TAKE TECHNICAL AND LEGAL STEPS TO PREVENT USERS FROM ACCESSING THE SERVICE IF WE BELIEVE THAT THEY ARE CREATING RISK OR POSSIBLE LEGAL LIABILITIES, INFRINGING THE INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS OF THIRD PARTIES, OR ACTING INCONSISTENTLY WITH THE LETTER OR SPIRIT OF OUR TERMS OR POLICIES. ADDITIONALLY, WE MAY, IN APPROPRIATE CIRCUMSTANCES AND AT OUR SOLE DISCRETION, SUSPEND OR TERMINATE ACCOUNTS OF USERS WHO MAY BE REPEAT INFRINGERS OF THIRD PARTY INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS.

FUNFIA RESERVES THE RIGHT TO TERMINATE ANY ACCOUNT THAT HAS BEEN INACTIVE FOR 180 DAYS.

Funfia reserves the right to stop offering and/or supporting the Service or a particular game or part of the Service at any time, at which point your license to use the Service or a part thereof will be automatically terminated. In such event, Funfia shall not be required to provide refunds, benefits or other compensation to users in connection with such discontinued Service

. Termination of your Account can include disabling your access to the Service or any part thereof including any content you submitted or others submitted.

You may terminate your Account at any time and for any reason by following the process described on our support page and informing Funfia that you wish to terminate your Account.

2. Ownership

2.1. Games and Service

All rights, title and interest in and to the Service (including without limitation any games, titles, computer code, themes, objects, characters, character names, stories, dialogue, catch phrases, concepts, artwork, animations, sounds, musical compositions, audio-visual effects, methods of operation, moral rights, documentation, in-game chat transcripts, character profile information, recordings of games played using a Funfia game client, and the Funfia game clients and server software) are owned by Funfia. Funfia reserves all rights, including without limitation, all intellectual property rights or other proprietary rights, in connection with its games and the Service.

2.2. Accounts

NOTWITHSTANDING ANYTHING TO THE CONTRARY HEREIN, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT YOU SHALL HAVE NO OWNERSHIP OR OTHER PROPERTY INTEREST IN THE ACCOUNT, AND YOU FURTHER ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT ALL RIGHTS IN AND TO THE ACCOUNT ARE AND SHALL FOREVER BE OWNED BY AND INURE TO THE BENEFIT OF FUNFIA.

2.3. Virtual Items

Funfia owns, has licensed, or otherwise has rights to use all of the content that appears in the Service or in Funfia games. Notwithstanding any provision to the contrary herein, you agree that you have no right or title in or to any content that appears in the Service, including without limitation the virtual goods or currency appearing or originating in any Funfia game, whether earned in a game or purchased from Funfia, or any other attributes associated with an Account or stored on the Service.

3. User Content

3.1. Submission of User Content

"User Content" means any communications, images, sounds, and all the material, data, and information that you upload or transmit through a Funfia game client or the Service, or that other users upload or transmit, including without limitation any chat text. By transmitting or submitting any User Content while using the Service, you affirm, represent and warrant that such transmission or submission is (a) accurate and not confidential or misleading; (b) not in violation of any laws, contractual restrictions or other third party rights, and that you have permission from any third party whose personal information or intellectual property is comprised in the User Content; (c) free of viruses, adware, spyware, worms or other malicious code; and (d) you acknowledge and agree that any of your personal information within such content will at all times be processed by Funfia in accordance with its Privacy Policy.

3.1.1. Content Screening

Funfia assumes no responsibility for the conduct of any user submitting any User Content, and assumes no responsibility for monitoring the Service for inappropriate content or conduct. We do not, and cannot, pre-screen or monitor all User Content. Your use of the Service is at your own risk. By using the Service, you may be exposed to User Content that is offensive, indecent or otherwise not in line with your expectations. You bear all risks associated with the use of any User Content available in connection with the Service. At our discretion, our representatives or

technology may monitor and/or record your interaction with the Service or communications (including without limitation chat text) when you are using the Service.

By entering into these Terms of Service, you hereby provide your irrevocable consent to such monitoring and recording. You acknowledge and agree that you have no expectation of privacy concerning the transmission of any User Content, including without limitation chat text or voice communications.

Funfia reserves the right in its sole discretion to review, monitor, prohibit, edit, delete, disable access to or otherwise make unavailable any User Content (including without limitation your User Content) without notice for any reason or for no reason at any time. If at any time Funfia chooses, in its sole discretion, to monitor the Service, Funfia nonetheless assumes no responsibility for User Content and assumes no obligation to modify or remove any inappropriate User Content. We have the right, but not the obligation, in our sole discretion to edit, refuse to post, or remove any User Content.

3.2. Information Use by Other Members of the Service

3.2.1. Public Discourse

The Service may include various forums, blogs and chat features where you can post User Content, including your observations and comments on designated topics. Funfia cannot guarantee that other members will not use the ideas and information that you share. Therefore, if you have an idea or information that you would like to keep confidential and/or don't want others to use, do not post it on the Service. Funfia shall have no responsibility to evaluate, use or compensate you for any ideas or information you may choose to submit.

3.2.2. Responsible For Your Own Content

You are solely responsible for the information that you post on, through or in connection with the Service and that you provide to others. Funfia may reject, refuse to post or delete any User Content for any or no reason, including, but not limited to, User Content that in the sole judgment of Funfia violates these Terms of Service.

3.2.3. Your License to Funfia

You hereby grant to Funfia an irrevocable, perpetual, transferable, fully paid-up, royalty-free, worldwide license (including the right to sublicense and assign to third party) and right to copy, reproduce, fix, adapt, modify, create derivative works from, manufacture, commercialize, publish, distribute, sell, license, sublicense, transfer, lease, transmit, publicly display, publicly perform, or provide access to electronically, broadcast, communicate to the public by telecommunication, display, perform, enter into computer memory, and use and practice, in any way, your User Content as well as all modified and derivative works thereof in connection with our provision of the Service, including marketing and promotions of the Service. You also hereby grant to Funfia the right to authorize others to exercise any of the rights granted to Funfia under these Terms of Service. You further hereby grant to Funfia the unconditional, irrevocable right to use and exploit your name, likeness and any other information or material included in any User Content and in connection with any User Content, without any obligation to you. Except as prohibited by law, you waive any rights of attribution and/or any moral rights you may have in your User Content, regardless of whether your User Content is altered or changed in any manner. Funfia does not claim any ownership rights in your User Content and nothing in these Terms of Service is intended to restrict any rights that you may have to use and exploit your User Content. Funfia has no obligation to monitor or enforce your intellectual property rights in or to your User Content.

3.3. User Interactions

You are solely responsible for your interactions with other users of the Service and any other parties with whom you interact through the Service and/or Funfia games. Funfia reserves the right, but has no obligation, to become involved in any way with these disputes. You will fully cooperate with Funfia to investigate any suspected unlawful, fraudulent or improper activity, including, without limitation, granting Funfia access to any password-protected portions of your Account.

If you have a dispute with one or more users, you release us (and our officers, directors, agents, subsidiaries, joint ventures and employees) from claims, demands and damages (actual and consequential) of every kind and nature, known and unknown, arising out of or in any way connected with such disputes.

4. Fees and Purchase Terms

4.1.Purchases

In the Service you may purchase, with "real world" money, a limited, personal, non-transferable, non-sublicensable, revocable license to use (a) "virtual currency", including but not limited to virtual cash or diamonds, all for use in Funfia games; (b) "virtual in-game items" (together with "virtual currency", "Virtual Items"); and (c) other goods or services ("Merchandise"). You are only allowed to purchase Virtual Items from us or our authorised partners through the Service, and not in any other way.

Funfia may manage, regulate, control, modify or eliminate Virtual Items and/or Merchandise at any time, with or without notice. Funfia shall have no liability to you or any third party in the event that Funfia exercises any such rights.

The transfer of Virtual Items and Merchandise is prohibited except where expressly authorized in the Service. Other than as expressly authorized in the Service, you shall not sell, purchase, redeem or otherwise transfer Virtual Items or Merchandise to any person or entity or attempt any of the aforesaid, including but not limited to Funfia, another user or any third party.

ALL PURCHASES AND REDEMPTIONS OF VIRTUAL ITEMS MADE THROUGH THE SERVICE ARE FINAL AND NON-REFUNDABLE.

The provision of Virtual Items for use in Funfia games is a service provided by Funfia that commences immediately upon acceptance by Funfia of your purchase.

4.2. Payment of Fees

You agree to pay all fees and applicable taxes incurred by you or anyone using an Account registered to you. Funfia may revise the pricing for the goods and services offered through the Service at any time. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT FUNFIA IS NOT REQUIRED TO PROVIDE A REFUND FOR ANY REASON, AND THAT YOU WILL NOT RECEIVE MONEY OR OTHER COMPENSATION FOR UNUSED VIRTUAL ITEMS WHEN AN ACCOUNT IS CLOSED, WHETHER SUCH CLOSURE WAS VOLUNTARY OR INVOLUNTARY.

5. Updates to the Service

You understand that the Service is an evolving one. Funfia may require that you accept updates to the Service and to Funfia’s games you have installed on your device or computer. You acknowledge and agree that Funfia may update the Service and Funfia games, with or without notifying you. You may need to update third party software from time to time in order to receive the Service and play Funfia games.

6. Disclaimer of Warranties

WITHOUT LIMITING FUNFIA’S LIABILITY UNDER SECTION 7 BELOW, THE SERVICE IS PROVIDED ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS FOR YOUR USE, WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE, NON-INFRINGEMENT, AND THOSE ARISING FROM COURSE OF DEALING OR USAGE OF TRADE. FUNFIA DOES NOT WARRANT THAT YOU WILL BE ABLE TO ACCESS OR USE THE SERVICE AT THE TIMES OR LOCATIONS OF YOUR CHOOSING; THAT THE SERVICE WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR-FREE; THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED; OR THAT THE GAME OR THE SERVICE ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS.

Some jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion of certain warranties. Accordingly, some of the above disclaimers may not apply to you.

7. Limitation of Liability; Sole and Exclusive Remedy; Indemnification

TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, FUNFIA SHALL NOT BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, SPECIAL, PUNITIVE OR OTHER SIMILAR DAMAGES, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO LOSS OF REVENUES, LOST PROFITS, LOST DATA OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION OR OTHER INTANGIBLE LOSSES (HOWEVER SUCH LOSSES ARE QUALIFIED), ARISING OUT OF OR RELATING IN ANY WAY TO THESE TERMS OF SERVICE OR THE SERVICE ITSELF, WHETHER BASED ON CONTRACT, TORT OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY, AND WHETHER OR NOT FUNFIA HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. TO THE EXTENT NOT PROHIBITED BY LAW, FUNFIA SHALL NOT BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR MORE THAN THE AMOUNT YOU HAVE PAID TO FUNFIA IN ACCORDANCE WITH THESE TERMS OF SERVICE IN THE SIX (6) MONTHS IMMEDIATELY PRECEDING THE DATE ON WHICH YOU FIRST ASSERT A CLAIM. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT IF YOU HAVE NOT PAID ANYTHING TO FUNFIA DURING SUCH TIME PERIOD, YOUR SOLE REMEDY (AND FUNFIA’SEXCLUSIVE LIABILITY) FOR ANY DISPUTE WITH FUNFIA IS TO STOP USING THE SERVICE AND TO CANCEL YOUR ACCOUNT.

NOTHING IN THESE TERMS OF SERVICE SHALL AFFECT THE STATUTORY RIGHTS OF ANY CONSUMER OR EXCLUDE OR RESTRICT ANY LIABILITY RESULTING FROM GROSS NEGLIGENCE OR WILLFUL MISCONDUCT OF FUNFIA OR FOR DEATH OR PERSONAL INJURY ARISING FROM ANY NEGLIGENCE OR FRAUD OF FUNFIA.

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold Funfia(and our officers, directors, agents, subsidiaries, joint ventures and employees) harmless from any claim, demand, damages or other losses, including reasonable attorneys' fees, asserted by any third-party resulting from or arising out of your use of the Service, or any breach by you of these Terms of Service, however the foregoing does not apply if the infringement of rights is not attributable to your intentional or negligent behavior.

8. Dispute Resolution and Law

If a dispute arises between you and Funfia, we strongly encourage you to first contact us directly to seek a resolution by going to our customer support site at https://www.funfia.com/. you agree that all disputes between you and Funfia shall be governed by the laws of Taiwan, without regard to conflict of law provisions. You agree that any claim or dispute you may have against Funfia must be resolved exclusively by a court located in Taipe,Taiwan.

9. Severability

You and Funfia agree that if any portion of these Terms of Service or of the Funfia Privacy Policy is found illegal or unenforceable, in whole or in part by any court of competent jurisdiction, such provision shall, as to such jurisdiction, be ineffective solely to the extent of such determination of invalidity or unenforceability without affecting the validity or enforceability thereof in any other manner or jurisdiction and without affecting the remaining provisions of the terms, which shall continue to be in full force and effect.

10. General Provisions

10.1. Assignment

Funfia may assign or delegate these Terms of Service and/or the Funfia Privacy Policy, in whole or in part, to any person or entity at any time with or without your consent. You may not assign or delegate any rights or obligations under the Terms of Service or Privacy Policy without Funfia’s prior written consent, and any unauthorized assignment and delegation by you is ineffective.

10.2. Supplemental Policies

Funfia may publish additional policies related to specific services such as forums, contests or loyalty programs. Your right to use such services is subject to those specific policies and these Terms of Service.

10.3. Entire Agreement

These Terms of Service, any supplemental policies and any documents expressly incorporated by reference herein (including the Funfia Privacy Policy), contain the entire understanding of you and Funfia, and supersede all prior understandings of the parties hereto relating to the subject matter hereof, whether electronic, oral or written, or whether established by custom, practice, policy or precedent, between you and us with respect to the Service.

10.4. No Waiver

The failure of Funfia to require or enforce strict performance by you of any provision of these Terms of Service or the Funfia Privacy Policy or failure to exercise any right under them shall not be construed as a waiver or relinquishment of Funfia’s right to assert or rely upon any such provision or right in that or any other instance.

The express waiver by Funfia of any provision, condition, or requirement of these Terms of Service or the Funfia Privacy Policy shall not constitute a waiver of any future obligation to comply with such provision, condition or requirement.

Except as expressly and specifically set forth in this these Terms of Service, no representations, statements, consents, waivers, or other acts or omissions by Funfia shall be deemed a modification of these Terms of Service nor legally binding, unless documented in physical writing, hand signed by You and a duly appointed officer of Funfia.

10.5. Notices

We may notify you via postings on www.funfia.com and via e-mail or any other communications means to contact information you provide to us. All notices given by you or required from you under these Terms of Service or the Fufia Privacy Policy shall be in writing and addressed to: Funfia 23F., No.200, Sec. 1, Keelung Rd., Xinyi Dist., Taipei City 110, Taiwan (R.O.C.). Any notices that you provide without compliance with this section http://www.funfial.com/ on Notices shall have no legal effect.

10.6. Equitable Remedies

You acknowledge that the rights granted and obligations made under these Terms of Service to Funfia are of a unique and irreplaceable nature, the loss of which shall irreparably harm Funfia and which cannot be replaced by monetary damages alone so that Funfia shall be entitled to injunctive or other equitable relief (without the obligations of posting any bond or surety or proof of damages) in the event of any breach or anticipatory breach by you.

You irrevocably waive all rights to seek injunctive or other equitable relief, or to enjoin or restrain the operation of the Service or any Funfia game, exploitation of any advertising or other materials issued in connection therewith, or exploitation of the Service or any content or other material used or displayed through the Service and agree to limit your claims to claims for monetary damages, limited by Section 7 (if any).

10.7. Force Majeure

Funfia shall not be liable for any delay or failure to perform resulting from causes outside the reasonable control of Funfia, including without limitation any failure to perform hereunder due to unforeseen circumstances or cause beyond Funfia’s control such as acts of God, war, terrorism, riots, embargoes, acts of civil or military authorities, fire, floods, accidents, strikes, or shortages of transportation facilities, fuel, energy, labor or materials.


《古神症候群:英靈的背叛》遊戲使用者授權合約


本條約的目的在於利用樂多數位股份有限公司(以下稱公司)提供的「古神症候群:英靈的背叛」網路遊戲的會員與公司之間,規定對利用公司所提供的遊戲時基本事項。




使用合約

為保障您的權益,請於使用本服務前,詳細閱讀同意書中所有內容,當您在線上點選「同意」後,即表示您已經閱讀並同意遵守以下條款及相關之法律規定:


第一條 審閱期間及無行為能力或限制行為能力人之規定

甲方瞭解一旦甲方按下「同意」之按鍵,即表示甲方已經詳細審閱並瞭解本合約書的所有條款達三日以上,並願意完全遵守本契約書與本遊戲相關之遊戲管理規章、規則。遊戲服務之申請,若甲方為無行為能力人(如未滿七歲之未成年人),應由其法定代理人為之;若為限制行為能力人(滿七歲但未滿二十歲),應得法定代理人之同意,一旦甲方註冊登記或使用本遊戲之服務,對於本條約內容,即視為已取得法定代理人之同意。

為提倡兒童及少年福利身心健全發展與權益保障法,甲方瞭解本遊戲「古神症候群:英靈的背叛」屬遊戲軟體分級管理辦法第四條第三項:輔十二級(十二歲以上之人始得使用,一旦甲方註冊登記或使用本遊戲之服務,即視為甲方已經符合遊戲分級相關法令以及級別所要求之年齡


第二條 契約書適用之範圍

乙方提供甲方《古神症候群:英靈的背叛》線上遊戲服務及其他相關服務(以下簡稱本服務),甲乙雙方關於本服務之權利義務,依本契約書條款之約定定之。


第三條 契約之內容

以下視為本契約之一部分,與本契約具有相同之效力:

1. 乙方有關本服務之廣告或宣傳內容。

2. 費率表及遊戲管理規則、規章。

前項契約內容相互間有衝突者,應為消費者有利之解釋。


第四條 特種買賣消費者之特殊契約解除權規定

本條文使用的定義如下: 甲方得於開始遊戲後七日內,以電子郵件或書面告知乙方解除本契約,甲方無需說明理由及負擔任何費用。解除契約後,甲方得就未使用之儲值向乙方請求退費。

甲方購買乙方遊戲點、月卡、啟動碼或相關產品包一經開卡儲值後,即表示已經確認使用乙方提供各項服務之消費,存入帳號的服務點數,乙方將無法轉讓給第三人。


第五條 服務範圍

本合約書所提供之服務,係由乙方提供網路伺服器,供甲方透過網際網路連線登入進行本遊戲。但此不包括甲方向網際網路接取服務業者申請接取網際網路之服務,及提供上網所需之各項硬體設備。


第六條 資料登錄

甲方申請使用本遊戲,應於遊戲網站登錄與身分証明文件相符之個人資料。除甲方所登錄之身分證字號不可變更外,其他個人資料如有錯誤或已變更時,應立即更正之。 如甲方未提供正確之個人資料或原提供之資料已不符合真實而未更新,乙方得於甲方提供真實資料或更新資料前,暫停本服務(包含但不限於暫停甲方遊戲進行及遊戲歷程查詢之服務)。


第七條 名詞定義

本契約之名詞定義如下:

1.線上遊戲:係指甲方透過網際網路連線經由乙方所架設之網路伺服器,使甲方得與其他不特定之多數人得同時連線進行遊戲之軟體。

2.遊戲網站:係指由乙方為提供本遊戲服務所建置之網站。

3.遊戲管理規則:係指由乙方訂立,專供為規範遊戲進行方式、會員行為守則等相關規則。

4.遊戲歷程:係指甲方進行本遊戲時,乙方電腦系統可得提供之電磁記錄。

5.儲值:係指甲方預付乙方之金額或其餘額。

6.外掛程式:係指非由乙方提供,以影響或改變乙方線上遊戲之運作、營運、進行方式為目的之程式。

7.開始遊戲:係指甲方申請乙方所提供之線上遊戲服務帳號時。

8.遊戲套件:係指具備主、副程式,且能完整執行線上遊戲所有功能之軟體。

9.下載相關軟體:係指由網路下載遊戲套件之行為。

10.必要成本:係指乙方為履行本契約而已支出之成本或已給付予第三人之費用。


第八條 計費標準

本遊戲目前為免收月費遊戲。若費率調整時,乙方應於預定調整生效日三十日前於遊戲網站、遊戲進行中及遊戲登入頁面公告;若甲方於註冊帳號時已登錄電子郵件者,並以電子郵件通知甲方。

費率如有調整時,應自調整生效日起按新費率計收;若新費率高於舊費率時,甲方在新費率生效日前已於遊戲網站中登錄之儲值應依舊費率計收。 甲方應確保留存於乙方之地址或電子郵件之正確,若有變更,甲方應立即通知乙方。乙方依本條地址所為之通知發出後,以書面通知到達消費者,或電子郵件進入消費者之電子郵件伺服器中,推定為已送達。


第九條 本遊戲應載明之資訊

乙方應於遊戲網站及遊戲套件包裝上載明以下事項:

1.進行本遊戲之最低軟硬體需求。

2.第十條第一項所列之退費權利。

3.依電腦軟體分級辦法規定標示遊戲分級級別及適合使用之年齡層。

4.本遊戲之安全裝置,其免費或付費資訊。


第十條 遊戲套件與軟體之退費

甲方可於網路平台『Google Play、Apple Store』等免費下載,但若於遊戲中儲值請依照下列規定辦理退費:

甲方於遊戲中時效內儲值多筆相同金額且尚未耗用,請於七日內向原購買處之業者提出申請。若已將購買物品使用或使用完畢,將視為已消費,故不適用於取消、更改、轉點、退費等。

甲方得於購買本遊戲套件或付費下載相關軟體後七日內,向原購買處之業者,請求全額退費。前項情形,原購買處之業者應依甲方之請求於相關處理流程完成後立即退費。


第十一條 契約之生效

甲方於契約審閱期過後初次註冊帳號,進入顯示本合約條款之網頁,並按「同意」之選項後,即推定甲方同意本契約條款之規定。 本契約若任何一部無效,不影響其他部份之效力。


第十二條 帳號與密碼之使用

乙方於甲方完成註冊程序後,應核發一組帳號及密碼;該組帳號一經設定即不得變更,且僅供甲方使用。甲方不得將該組帳號、密碼轉讓或出借予第三人使用,如因而產生糾紛,由甲方自行負責。 前項之密碼得依乙方提供之修改機制進行變更。乙方人員(含客服人員、遊戲管理員)不得主動詢問甲方之密碼。甲方就本條之帳號及密碼的保管負全責,如因保管不周致帳號、密碼遭他人非法使用,此屬可歸責於甲方之情形,亦由甲方自行負責。


第十三條 帳號與密碼之非法使用通知與處理

任一方發現第三人非法使用甲方之帳號,或有使用安全遭異常破壞之情形時,應立即通知對方。乙方接獲甲方通知,或乙方通知甲方後,經甲方確認有前述情事,乙方得暫停該組帳號或密碼之使用權限,並更換新帳號或密碼予甲方。 前項情形,乙方應返還甲方已扣除之儲值,或補償相當之遊戲費用,但可歸責於甲方者,不在此限。


第十四條 電磁紀錄被不當移轉時之處理方式

甲方如發現帳號、密碼被非法使用,且遊戲電磁紀錄遭不當移轉時,應立即通知乙方查證,經乙方查證甲方之個人身分無誤後,應立即暫時凍結該組帳號,並暫時限制相關線上遊戲使用人就本服務之使用權利。 乙方如知悉前項電磁記錄移轉之歷程或持有該電磁紀錄第三人之身分資料,乙方應於暫時限制遊戲使用權利之時起,即刻以書面或電子郵件通知持有前項電磁紀錄之第三人提出說明。如該第三人未於接獲通知時起七日內提出說明,乙方應直接回復遭不當移轉之電磁紀錄予甲方,不能回復時可採其他雙方同意之相當補償方式,並於回復後解除對相關線上遊戲使用人之限制;惟乙方有提供免費安全裝置(如防盜卡、電話鎖等)而甲方不使用者,乙方得直接回復遭不當移轉之電磁紀錄予甲方,不能回復時可採其他雙方同意之相當補償方式。 持有第一項電磁紀錄之第三人不同意乙方前項之處理,乙方得依報案程序,循司法途徑處理。乙方依第一項規定限制甲方之使用權時,在限制使用期間內,乙方不得向甲方收取費用。甲方如有申告不實之情形致生乙方或其他線上遊戲使用人權利受損時,應負一切法律責任。


第十五條 遊戲歷程之保存與查詢

乙方應保存甲方之個人遊戲歷程紀錄,且保存期間為三十天,以供甲方查詢。如需查詢逾電磁紀錄保存期限三十天者,恕乙方無法受理甲方之查詢申請。 甲方得以書面、網路,或親自至乙方之服務中心申請調閱甲方之個人遊戲歷程,且須提出與身份証明文件相符之個人資料以供查驗,查詢費用為150元,由甲方負擔。乙方接獲甲方之查詢申請,應提供第一項所列之甲方個人遊戲歷程,並於七日內以光碟或磁片等儲存媒介或以書面、電子郵件方式提供資料。


第十六條 個人資料

關於個人資料之保護,依相關法令規定處理。 除依法律規定或相關主管機關要求外,未經甲方同意時,乙方不得任意出售、交換、出租或公開甲方的姓名、地址、電子郵件信箱,以及其他依法受保護之個人資訊。 於下列情形發生時,乙方得依法公開甲方之個人資訊或遊戲歷程:

1.因應法令及相關主管機關之要求。

2.為保障乙方之財產及權益。

3.在緊急情況下為保障乙方會員或公眾人身安全時。

4.與第三人相關之遊戲歷程,經該第三人向乙方調閱者。


第十七條 電磁記錄

本遊戲之所有電磁紀錄均屬乙方所有,乙方並應維持甲方相關電磁紀錄之完整。 甲方對於前項電磁記錄有支配之權利。並得依遊戲設定耗用或使用至設定期限或條件屆至或遊戲服務終止時為止,不得有任何擁有權或其他財產權益。 甲方同意不得轉讓、約定出售或交易任何帳號或電磁紀錄,違反者乙方將解約並回收處理。為保障甲方權益請勿透過非乙方授權之任何形式之購買管道(包括但不僅限於交易平台、遊戲寶物交易商),購買虛擬貨幣、道具、虛擬寶物、點月卡或贈品等物品,乙方對其衍生之問題、糾紛概不做任何處理及售後服務,並對其買賣方雙方回收帳號(含電磁紀錄)使用權與保留法律追訴權利。


第十八條 連線品質

使用服務時,會員違背本條約第19條的內容,或抵觸如下的事項,公司會對會員利用服務加以限制。 乙方各項系統設備因預先計畫所需之系統維護停機,應於七日前於遊戲網站中公告,且於甲方登入時通知,並於遊戲進行中發佈停機訊息。 乙方應確保其系統設備,無發生錯誤、畫面暫停、遲滯、中斷或不能進行連線的情形。如因而致不能提供甲方服務時,乙方應返還甲方已扣除之儲值,或免收相當之遊戲費用,或遞延甲方得進行遊戲之時間。


第十九條 系統安全

乙方應依本契約之規定負有於提供本服務時,維護其自身電腦系統,符合當時科技或專業水準可合理期待之安全性。 電腦系統或電磁記錄受到破壞,或電腦系統運作異常時,乙方應於採取合理之措施後儘速予以回復。乙方違反前二項規定,致生甲方損害時,應依甲方之受損害情形,負損害賠償責任,但乙方能證明其無過失者,得減輕其賠償責任。 乙方電腦系統發生第二項所稱情況時,於完成修復並正常運作之前,乙方不得向甲方收取費用。若乙方伺服器超載致有電磁記錄無法寫入或相類似情況發生時,乙方得重開伺服器,將遊戲回復至未超載前之狀態。除必要處理外或因遊戲程式漏洞致甲方受損時,乙方應依甲方之受損害情形,負損害賠償責任,並於遊戲官方網站公布相關賠償方式與內容。但乙方證明其無過失者,得減輕其賠償責任。


第二十條 程式漏洞

因遊戲程式漏洞致甲方遊戲內資料受損時,乙方應依甲方之受損害情形,負損害賠償責任。但乙方證明其無過失者,得減輕其賠償責任。


第二十一條 遊戲管理規則

為規範遊戲進行之方式,乙方應訂立合理公平之遊戲管理規則,甲方應遵守乙方公告之遊戲管理規則。遊戲管理規則之變更應依第二十三條之程序為之。遊戲管理規則有下列情形之一者,其規定無效:

1.抵觸本契約之規定。

2.剝奪或限制甲方之契約上權利。但乙方依第二十三條之規定處理者,不在此限。


第二十二條 違反遊戲管理規則之處理

除本契約另有規定外,有事實足證甲方於本遊戲中違反遊戲管理規則時,乙方應於遊戲網站或遊戲進行中公告,並以線上即時通訊方式或電子郵件通知甲方。 經乙方通知改善而未改善再次違反者,乙方得依遊戲管理規則,按其情節輕重限制甲方之遊戲使用權利。乙方依遊戲管理規則停止甲方進行遊戲之權利,每次不得超過七日。 除構成契約終止事由外,乙方依遊戲管理規則對甲方所為之處置,不得影響甲方依本契約應享之權利。


第二十三條 申訴權利

甲方不滿意乙方提供之連線品質、遊戲管理、費用計費、其他相關之服務品質,或對乙方依遊戲管理規則之處置不服時,得於收到通知之翌日起七日內至乙方之服務中心或以電子郵件或書面提出申訴,乙方應於接獲申訴後,於十五日內回覆處理結果。

24小時服務專線:02-7718-6580


第二十四條 契約之變更

乙方修改本契約時,應於遊戲網站首頁及遊戲之登入頁面公告之,並以書面或電子郵件通知甲方。 乙方未依前項進行公告及通知者,其契約之變更無效。甲方於第一項通知到達後十五日內:

1.甲方未為反對之表示者,視為甲方接受乙方契約變更之內容。

2.甲方為反對之表示者,視為甲方對乙方終止本契約之通知。甲方應確保留存於乙方之地址或電子郵件之正確,若有變更,甲方應立即向乙方申請變更。乙方依本條地址所為之通知發出後,以書面通知到達消費者,或電子郵件進入消費者之電子郵件伺服器中,推定為已送達。


第二十五條 契約之終止及退費

甲方得隨時通知乙方終止本契約。

契約終止時,乙方於扣除必要成本40%後,應於三十日內將甲方未使用之遊戲點數以現金、信用卡、匯票或掛號寄發支票方式退還甲方未使用之儲值或遊戲費用。甲方有下列重大情事之一者,乙方得於書面或電子郵件通知甲方後,立即終止本契約:

1.利用任何系統或工具對乙方電腦系統之惡意攻擊或破壞。

2.以利用外掛程式、病毒程式、遊戲程式漏洞或其他違反公平合理之方式進行遊戲。

3.經司法機關查獲從事任何不法之行為。

乙方對前項事實認定產生錯誤或無法舉證時,乙方應對甲方因終止契約所生之損害負賠償責任。


第二十六條 送達

有關本契約所有事項之通知,甲方同意乙方得以甲方登錄之連絡地址或電子郵件地址為送達。 前項登錄地址若有變更,甲方應立即向乙方申請變更。 如怠於為地址變更之通知或因其他事由致通知無法到達或拒收時,乙方依本條地址所為之通知發出後,以書面通知到達消費者,或電子郵件進入消費者之電子郵件伺服器中,推定為已送達。 因甲方之故意或過失致乙方無法為送達者,乙方對甲方因無法送達所致之損害不負任何賠償責任。


第二十七條 著作權

本遊戲軟體、說明書及一切相關周邊產品均為著作權法所保護,圖文非經乙方許可不得以任何方式作局部或全部之拷貝、轉載或修改。甲方不得未經乙方事先書面同意而利用本遊戲製作任何週邊產品。 乙方擁有本遊戲在區域內(僅限於中華民國台灣地區)的獨家代理營運權。 甲方不得採用任何方法對其提供經營(或主機)服務、中間媒介服務,或對其進行攔截、模擬或重定向。這些被禁止的方法包括但不僅限於架設私人伺服器、逆向工程、修改本遊戲,或添加新的組件,或使用某種工具程式來提供本遊戲經營(或主機)服務。


第二十八條 準據法

本契約以中華民國法律為準據法。


第二十九條 管轄法院

因本契約涉及的一切爭訟,雙方合定以臺灣台北地方法院為第一審管轄法院,並不得排除消費者保護法第四十七條或民事訴訟法第四百三十六條之九規定小額訴訟管轄法院之適用。


本公司根據個人資料保護法第八條規定,將公告以下事項:

1.本公司(樂多數位股份有限公司)取得您的個人資料,目的在於個人資料保護法及相關法令之規定下,依本公司隱私權保護政策,蒐集、處理及利用您的個人資料。

2.您可依您的需要提供以下個人資料:姓名、出生年月日、國民身分證統一編號、連絡方式(包括但不限於電話號碼、E-MAIL或居住地址)或其他得以直接或間接識別您個人之資料。

3.您同意本公司以您所提供的個人資料進行輔助程式查緝、個人資料變更確認、各遊戲簡訊宣傳、社群聯繫、活動得獎通知、各遊戲規章修改通知等服務,以便確認您的身份、與您進行連絡、提供您本公司及關係企業或合作夥伴之相關服務及資訊,以及其他隱私權保護政策規範之使用方式。

4.您同意樂多數位利用您的個人資料之期間為,自即日起至您與本公司間所有契約均終止前。

5.您可依個人資料保護法,就您的個人資料向本公司 (1)請求查詢或閱覽、(2)製給複製本、(3)請求補充或更正、(4)請求停止蒐集、處理及利用或(5)請求刪除。但因本公司執行職務或業務所必需者,本公司得拒絕之。

6.您可自由選擇是否提供本公司您的個人資料,但若您所提供之個人資料,經檢舉或本公司發現不足以確認您的身分真實性或其他個人資料冒用、盜用、資料不實等情形,本公司有權暫時停止提供對您的服務,亦包含任何活動得獎、各類宣傳等,若有不便之處敬請見諒。

.除上述之個人資料保護事宜外,本會員申請服務條款內,各類包含個人資料保護之項目,亦涵蓋在內。